skip to Main Content

Varsity 2021 (10-4)

Home/ AwayDate & TimeOpponent(s)Score
(H)5/6/2021 16:30vs Wayland19-9 (W)
(A)5/11/2021 16:15vs Lincoln Sudbury8-11 {L}
(H)5/13/2021 16:30vs Lincoln Sudbury6-7(L)
(H)5/18/2021 16:00vs Waltham15-3(W)
(H)5/20/2021 16:00vs Longmeadow15-8(W)
(A)5/24/2021 16:00vs Acton-Boxborough18-7(W)
(H)5/27/2021 16:00vs Acton-Boxborough15-5(W)
(H)6/1/2021 16:30vs Westford Academy16-3(W)
(A)6/3/2021 15:30vs Westford Academy19-4(W)
(A)6/7/2021 16:30vs Needham HS10-13(L)
(A)6/9/2021 17:00vs Newton South20-4(W)
(H)6/11/2021 17:00vs Newton South20-4(W)
(A)6/15/2021 16:00vs Chelmsford10-11(L)
(H)6/18/2021 15:00vs Mansfield #1020-0(W)
(A)6/21/2021 18:30vs King Phillip Regional #221-4(W)
(A)6/23/2021 16:00vs Bishop Feehan #313-3(W)
(A)6/25/2021 16:30vs Franklin #19-12(L)
  2019 Season Results
  Varsity Results
 
 Date Opponent Final Score
 April 1  Newton South – Away  15 – 1 (W)
 April 3  Weston – Home  23 – 8 (W)
 April 6  Notre Dame Academy – Home  6 – 15 (L)
 April 9  Lincoln Sudbury – Away  6 – 9 (L)
 April 11  Needham – Away  4 – 12 (L)
 April 16  Winchester – Home  19 – 8 (W)
 April 18  North Andover – Away
 11 – 10 (W)
 April 23  Wayland – Away  17 – 16 (W)
 April 26  Acton-Boxboro – Away  15 – 11 (W)
 April 29  Westford – Home  16 – 4 (W)
 May 1  Waltham – Away  20 – 2 (W)
 May 7  Boston Latin – Away  21 – 10 (W)
 May 9  Lincoln Sudbury – Home  13 – 3 (W)
 May 11  Manchester Essex – Neutral  14 – 11 (W)
 May 16  Wayland – Home  17 – 11 (W)
 May 17  Algonquin Regional – Home  18 – 9 (W)
 May 21  Acton Boxbor0 – Home  20 – 4 (W)
 May 23  Longmeadow – Away  4 – 17 (L)
 May 29  Westford – Away  17 – 1 (W)
 June 3  Mansfield – Neutral/ Playoff  20 – 5 (W)
 June 5  Natick- Neutral/ Playoff  12 – 5 (W)
 June 11  Franklin- Neutral/ Playoff  11 – 10 (W)
 June 14  Walpole – Neutral/ Playoff  9 – 11 (L)

 

2018 Season Results
Varsity Results
 
 Date  Opponent  Final Score
 April 6  Boston Latin – Home  Canceled due to weather
 April 9  Marblehead – Away  CC 15 – Marblehead 11
 April 10  Westford Academy – Away  CC 15 – Westford Acdmy 10
 April 12  Weston – Away  CC 17 – Weston 7
 April 17  Notre Dame – Home  CC 6 – Notre Dame 15
 April 19  Lincoln Sudbury – Home  Rescheduled for May 1
 April 23  Wayland – Home
 CC 14 – Wayland 16
 April 25  Waltham – Home  CC 18 – Waltham 4
 April 27  Acton-Boxboro – Home  CC 19 – Acton-Boxboro 8
 April 30  Needham – Home  CC 7 – Needham 9
 May 1  Lincoln Sudbury – Home  CC 13 – Lincoln Sudbury 10
 May 3  Winchester – Away  CC 13 – Winchester 7
 May 8  Westford Academy – Home  
 May 10  Newton South – Home  
 May 12  Algonquin – Away  
 May 15  Lincoln Sudbury – Away  
 May 17  Wayland – Away  
 May 21  North Andover – Away  
 May 22  Acton Boxboro – Away  
 May 23  Austin Prep – Home
JV Results
 Date  Opponent  Final Score
 April 6  Boston Latin – Home  Canceled due to weather
 April 9  Marblehead – Away  CC 7 – Marblehead 10
 April 10  Westford Academy – Away  CC 12 – Westford Acdmy 3
 April 12  Weston – Away  CC 13 – Weston 0
 April 19  Lincoln Sudbury – Home  Rescheduled for May 1
 April 23  Wayland – Home
 CC 8 – Wayland 6
 April 25  Waltham – Home  CC 7 – Waltham 2
 April 27  Acton-Boxboro – Home  CC 12 – Acton Boxboro 7
 April 30  Needham – Home  CC 6 – Needham 6
 May 1     Lincoln Sudbury – Home  CC 8 – Lincoln Sudbury 13
 May 3  Winchester – Away  CC 9 – Winchester 8
 May 8  Westford Academy – Home  
 May 10  Newton South – Home  
 May 12  Algonquin – Away  
 May 15  Lincoln Sudbury – Away  
 May 17  Wayland – Away  
 May 21  North Andover – Away  
 May 22  Acton Boxboro – Away  
 May 23  Austin Prep – Home  
Freshman Results 
 Date  Opponent  Final Score
 April 6
 Winchester – Home  Canceled or Postponed
 April 9  Newton South – Away  Canceled or Postponed
 April 11  Lincoln Sudbury – Home  Canceled or Postponed
 April 13  Reading – Away  CC 1 – Reading 8
 April 26  Waltham – Home  CC 10 – Waltham 0
 May 4  Cambridge R&L – Away  
 May 7  Newton South – Home  
 May 9  Cambridge R&L – Home  
 May 10  Newton South – Away  
 May 14  Waltham – Away  
 May 16  Winchester – Away  
 May 22   Lexington – Home  
 May 24  Reading – Home  
 May 25  Winchester – Home  
 

2017 Season Results

VARSITY Results

 Date Opponent Final Score
 March 27  NDA Hingham
 March 31  Cambridge R&L       Postponed
 April 3  Boston Latin  CC 15 – Boston Latin 1
 April 5
 Weston
 CC 13 – Weston 10
 April 8  North Andover  CC 10 – North Andover 5
 April 11  Westford Academy  CC 12 – Westford Academy 6
 April 13  Lincoln/Sudbury  CC 9 – Lincoln Sudbury 6
 April 19
 Needham
 CC 7 – 6 Needham
 April 21  Wayland  Wayland 9 – CC 8
 April 24  Acton Boxboro  CC 15 – AB 13
 April 26  Waltham  CC 18 – Waltham 11
 May 1  Marblehead
 May 2
 Newton South
 May 5  Algonquin   CC 11 – Algonquin 7
 May 9
 Westford Academy
  Westford Academy 11 – CC 10
 May 11
 Lincoln Sudbury
 May 16  Wayland
 May 18  Acton Boxboro
 May 23  Winchester

 


JUNOR VARSITY Results

 Date Opponent Final Score
 March 27  NDA Hingham
 March 31  Cambridge R&L      Postponed
 April 3  Boston Latin  
 April 5
 Weston
  CC 14 – Weston 10
 April 8  North Andover   North Andover 14 – CC 2
 April 11  Westford Academy   Westford 6 – CC 5
 April 13  Lincoln/Sudbury   Lincoln Sudbury 15 – CC 1
 April 21  Wayland   CC 8 – Wayland 4
 April 24  Acton Boxboro   CC 11 – AB 10
 April 26  Waltham   CC 8 – Waltham 5
 May 1  Marblehead   Marblehead 15 – CC 8
 May 2
 Newton South
  CC 15 – Newton South 2
 May 5  Algonquin
 May 9
 Westford Academy
  Westford Academy 9 – CC 8
 May 11
 Lincoln Sudbury
 May 16  Wayland
 May 18  Acton Boxboro
 May 23  Winchester   

Freshman Results

 Date Opponent Final Score
 April 7  Algonquin   Canceled
 April 10  Newton South   CC 19 – Newton South 1
 April 12  Lincoln/Sudbury   CC 16 – Lincoln Sudbury 1
 April 27
 Waltham
 April 28  Winchester
 May 5  Cambridge R&L
 May 8  Newton South
 May 10  Lincoln Sudbury
 May 22  Cambridge R&L
 May 23  Winchester
 
 
2016 MIAA Tournament Results – D1 East
     Round          Date    Opponent  Final Score
 First Round    May 31  Oliver Ames  CC 20 — Oliver Ames 5
 Quarterfinal    June 2  Acton/Boxborough  AB 13 – CC 12  3 OT
 
2016 Season Results

VARSITY Results

 Date Opponent Final Score
 April 2  North Andover   CC 10 — North Andover 7
 April 4  Cambridge R&L   Postponed
 April 6  Boston Latin   CC 16 — Boston Latin 0
 April 8
 Acton/Boxborough   Acton 10  — CC 7
 April 12  Wayland   CC 13 — Wayland 8
 April 14  Franklin   Franklin 13  — CC 7
 April 15  Marblehead   CC 9 — Marblehead 6
 April 19  Westford Academy   CC 15 — Westford 10
 April 22  Algonquin   CC 10 — Algonquin 7
 April 25  Lincoln/Sudbury   LS 12 — CC 5
 April 27  Weston   CC 16 — Weston 10
 April 29  Newton South   CC 15 — Newton South 7
 May 2  Cambridge R&L   CC 14 — Cambridge 1
 May 3  Waltham   CC 14 — Waltham 8
 May 5  Acton/Boxborough   CC 12 — Acton 6
 May 10  Wayland   CC 19 — Wayland 9
 May 11  Masconomet   CC 17 — Masconomet 11
 May 17  Westford Academy   CC 15 — Westford 8
 May 19  Lincoln/Sudbury   LS 6 — CC 4
 May 22  Needham   Needham 14 — CC 11
 May 24  Winchester   CC 20 — Winchester 8

 


JUNOR VARSITY Results

 Date Opponent Final Score
 April 4  Cambridge R&L   Postponed
 April 6  Boston Latin   Cancelled
 April 8
 Acton/Boxborough   Acton 4 — CC 3
 April 12  Wayland   CC 13 — Wayland 3
 April 14  Franklin   Franklin 7 — CC 3
 April 15  Marblehead   CC 5 — Marblehead 3
 April 19  Westford Academy   CC 14 — Westford 9
 April 22  Algonquin   CC 14 — Algonquin 8
 April 25  Lincoln/Sudbury   LS 5 — CC 3
 April 27  Weston
 April 29  Newton South   CC 8 — Newton South 7
 May 2  Cambridge R&L   CC 12 — Cambridge 3
 May 3  Waltham   CC 7 — Waltham 5
 May 5  Acton/Boxborough   Acton 6 — CC 5
 May 10  Wayland   CC 15 — Wayland 5
 May 11  Masconomet   CC 12 — Masconomet 0
 May 17  Westford Academy   CC 9 — Westford 9
 May 19  Lincoln/Sudbury   LS 6 — CC 4
 May 24  Winchester   Winchester 10 — CC 5

JVB Results

 Date Opponent Final Score
 April 11  Newton South   Newton South 11 — CC 6
 April 12  Lexington   Lexington 12 — CC 2
 April 13  Lincoln/Sudbury   LS 4 — CC 3
 May 4  Cambridge   CC 8 — Cambridge 3
 May 6  Newton South   Newton South 5 — CC 1
 May 9  Lincoln/Sudbury   CC 6 — LS 1
 May 12  Algonquin   Algonquin 8 — CC 2
 May 20  Cambridge R&L   CC 8 — Cambridge 0
 May 23  Waltham
 May 26  Winchester
 
 


 
2015 MIAA Tournament Results – State Division 1
     Round          Date    Opponent  Final Score
 Seminfinal   June 16  Westwood  Westwood 11 — CC 7
 
 
2015 MIAA Tournament Results – D1 East
    Round          Date    Opponent  Final Score
 First Round    June 1  Bye  —
 Quarterfinal    June 4  Newton North  CC 12 — Newton North 6
 Semifinal    June 9  Framingham  CC 18  — Framingham 12
 Final   June 11  Lincoln/Sudbury  CC 9 — Lincoln/Sudbury 8
 
 
2015 Season Results

VARSITY Results (Final Regular Season Record: 16-1-1)

 Date Opponent Final Score
 March 31  Bedford  CC 15 — Bedford 2
 April 2  Cambridge R&L  CC 17 — Cambridge R&L 3
 April 6  Boston Latin  Postponed
 April 8
 Acton/Boxborough  CC 11 — Acton/Boxborough 7
 April 10  Wayland  CC 17 — Wayland 11
 April 16  Westford Academy  CC 14 — Westford 4
 April 17  Franklin  CC 13 — Franklin 10
 April 22  Lincoln/Sudbury  CC 14 — Lincoln/Sudbury 7
 April 23  Algonquin  CC 8 — Algonquin 6
 April 27  Weston  CC 12 — Weston 4
 April 29  Newton South  CC 19 — Newton South 6
 May 1  Waltham  CC 16 — Waltham 3
 May 5  Acton/Boxborough  Acton 12 — CC 9
 May 7  Wayland  CC 19 — Wayland 10
 May 14  Westford Academy  CC 17 — Westford 4
 May 15  Masconmet  CC 9 — Masconomet 6
 May 18  Marblehead  CC 15 — Marblehead 4
 May 21  Boston Latin  CC 17  — Boston Latin 4
 May 27  Lincoln/Sudbury  CC 10 — Lincoln/Sudbury 10

 


JUNIOR VARSITY Results (Final Regular Season Record: 15-1-0)

 Date Opponent Final Score
 March 31  Bedford   CC 10 — Bedford 5
 April 2  Cambridge R&L   CC 17 — Cambridge R&L 3
 April 6  Boston Latin   Postponed
 April 8
 Acton/Boxborough   CC 7 — Acton/Boxborough 6
 April 10  Wayland  Cancelled
 April 16  Westford Academy  CC 14 — Westford 8
 April 17  Franklin  CC 8  — Franklin 1
 April 22  Lincoln/Sudbury  CC 13 — Lincoln/Sudbury 7
 April 23  Algonquin  CC 7 — Algonquin 2
 April 27  Weston  CC 11 — Weston 1
 April 29  Newton South  CC 12 — Newton South 1
 May 1  Waltham  CC 8 — Waltham 2
 May 5  Acton/Boxborough  Acton 10  — CC 5
 May 7  Wayland  Cancelled
 May 14  Westford Academy  CC 12 — Westford 8
 May 15  Masconomet  CC 12 — Masconomet 2
 May 18  Marblehead  CC 14  — Marblehead 3
 May 21  Boston Latin  CC 9  — Boston Latin 2
 May 27  Lincoln/Sudbury  CC 12 — Lincoln/Sudbury 8

 

 


FRESHMEN Results (Final Regular Season Record: 10-0-0)

 Date Opponent
Final Score
 April 1
 Waltham  CC 13 — Waltham 4
 April 7
 Lincoln/Sudbury  Postponed
 April 13
 Winchester  CC 9 — Winchester 3
 April 30
 Cambridge R&L  CC 14 — Cambridge R&L 0
 May 4
 Westford Academy  CC 11 — Westford 3
 May 6
 Waltham
 CC 12 — Waltham 3
 May 8
 Lincoln/Sudbury  CC 11  — Lincoln/Sudbury 2
 May 11
 Newton South  CC 14  — Newton South 3
 May 19
 Algonquin  CC 15 — Algonquin 1
 May 22
 Cambridge R&L  CC 16 — Cambridge R&L 1
 May 29
 Newton South  CC 15 — Newton South 1
Back To Top